Chauffeured transfers in San Jose · fixed price before you book
Transfers in San Jose with the fare shown first
San Jose arranges pre-booked transfers in San Jose (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in San Jose, each with its page
- DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel San Josefrom US$14.665 min
- Bay 101from US$15.145 min
- Santa Clarafrom US$20.188 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents San Jose requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in San Jose and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in San Jose
US$14.66
the cheapest route
5 min
San Jose Mineta International Airport → DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel San Jose
Prices by route
Guide prices in San Jose, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- San Jose Mineta International Airport → DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel San Jose2.6 km · 5 minUS$14.66from
- San Jose Mineta International Airport → Bay 1012.9 km · 5 minUS$15.14from
- San Jose Mineta International Airport → Santa Clara5.3 km · 8 minUS$20.18from
- San Jose Mineta International Airport → O'Connor Hospital Nuclear Medical Dept6.3 km · 8 minUS$21.78from
- San Jose Mineta International Airport → The Westin San Jose6.6 km · 8 minUS$22.26from
- San Jose Mineta International Airport → San Jose Marriott6.6 km · 8 minUS$22.26from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Jose Mineta International Airport → DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel San Jose | 2.6 km | 5 min | US$14.66 | See details |
| San Jose Mineta International Airport → Bay 101 | 2.9 km | 5 min | US$15.14 | See details |
| San Jose Mineta International Airport → Santa Clara | 5.3 km | 8 min | US$20.18 | See details |
| San Jose Mineta International Airport → O'Connor Hospital Nuclear Medical Dept | 6.3 km | 8 min | US$21.78 | See details |
| San Jose Mineta International Airport → The Westin San Jose | 6.6 km | 8 min | US$22.26 | See details |
| San Jose Mineta International Airport → San Jose Marriott | 6.6 km | 8 min | US$22.26 | See details |
Where we take you in San Jose
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
San Jose Mineta International Airport
from US$14.66Airport
1701 Airport Blvd Ste B-1130, San Jose, CA 95110
See prices and book →Palo Alto Airport
from US$31.38Airport
1925 Embarcadero Rd, Palo Alto, CA 94303
See prices and book →Berryessa BART (Bay 7)
from US$24.66Station
San Jose, CA 95133, USA
See prices and book →Lawrence
from US$31.30Station
137 San Zeno Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
See prices and book →Mountain View
from US$31.38Station
600 W Evelyn Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041
See prices and book →Santa Clara
from US$20.18Station
1001 Railroad Ave, Santa Clara, CA 95050
See prices and book →Sunnyvale
from US$39.06Station
121 W Evelyn Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
See prices and book →El Camino Health - Los Gatos Hospital
from US$39.70Hospital
815 Pollard Rd, Los Gatos, CA 95032
See prices and book →Good Samaritan Hospital
from US$39.86Hospital
2425 Samaritan Dr, San Jose, CA 95124
See prices and book →Kaiser Permanente San Jose Medical Center
from US$49.38Hospital
250 Hospital Pkwy, San Jose, CA 95119
See prices and book →Kaiser Permanente Santa Clara Medical Center
from US$37.06Hospital
700 Lawrence Expy, Santa Clara, CA 95051
See prices and book →O'Connor Hospital
from US$22.98Hospital
2105 Forest Ave, San Jose, CA 95128
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in San Jose?
In San Jose and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- San Jose centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in San JoseDrive with San Jose in San Jose
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to San Jose?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with San Jose?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in San Jose?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in San Jose, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car